Lavender farm

Please wait..

Cookies
We would like to use cookies to store information on your computer, to improve our website. One of the cookies we use is essential for parts of the site to operate and has already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but parts of the site will not work. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy notice.
Privacy notice

Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca)

Aromatherapy

SKU
CRAPR/100
£3.99
Size

In stock: 100 items

Description

Our Apricot Kernel Oil is a high quality oil easily absorbed by the skin without leaving an oily residue.  It’s a multi-purpose oil, ideal for mixing with other carrier oils, into creams and lotions, or using by itself straight on to the skin.

Known for its skin care properties due to a high content of essential fatty acids, try it for invigorating and rehydrating aged and tired skin. It’s also good for dry, itchy and sensitive areas, offering a soothing effect.